DANIEL BONILLA

Arquitecto

Daniel Bonilla, arquitecto egresado de la Universidad de Los Andes (Bogotá, 1986), Master en Diseño Urbano de la Universidad de Oxford Brookes (1990), con estudios adicionales en el Colegio de Tecnología de Dublín y el Politécnico de Milán.

Tras una amplia experiencia profesional establece en conjunto con la arquitecta Marcela Albornoz su taller de arquitectura con el cual desarrollaron significativos proyectos de diseño urbano, arquitectónico e industrial. Posteriormente en el año 2010, establecen tab (taller de arquitectura de bogotá).

En adición al ejercicio profesional en su taller, Daniel Bonilla dedica una significativa parte de su tiempo a la academia.

DANIEL BONILLA

Architect

Architect with bachelor degree from Los Andes University (Bogotá, 1986), Master degree in Urban Design from Oxford Brookes University (Oxford, 1990) and further complimentary studies at the College of Technology in Dublin and Milan Polytechnic. After a thorough professional experience in 1997 establishes in partnership with Marcela Albornoz an architecture and urban design studio “tab” (acronym for Bogota´s architectural workshop), where several projects from fields such as architecture, urban and industrial design, have been developed since.

Daniel Bonilla actively participates as an academic, lecturing at several local and international universities. His work has been selected and awarded in biennials and international awards, and it has also been widely published in specialized media.

MARCELA ALBORNOZ

Arquitecta

Marcela Albornoz, arquitecta egresada de la Pontificia Universidad Javeriana (Bogotá, 1987)

Tras una amplia experiencia profesional establece en conjunto con el arquitecto Daniel Bonilla su taller de arquitectura con el cual desarrollaron significativos proyectos de diseño urbano, arquitectónico e industrial. Posteriormente en el año 2010, establecen tab (taller de arquitectura de bogotá).

MARCELA ALBORNOZ

Architect

Architect with bachelor degree from The Pontifical Xavierian University (Bogotá, 1987).

After a thorough professional experience in 1997 establishes in partnership with Daniel Bonilla an architecture and urban design studio “tab” (acronym for Bogota´s architectural workshop), where several projects from fields such as architecture, urban and industrial design, have been developed since.

Daniel Bonilla

Director de Diseño

Daniel Bonilla

Marcela Albornoz

Subgerente

Marcela Albornoz

María Alejandra Echeverri

Arquitecta Asociada

María Alejandra Echeverri

Alexander Roa

Dir. Proyectos en Ejecución

Alexander Roa

Andrés Gutiérrez

Coordinador de proyecto

Andrés Gutiérrez

Juan Manuel López M.

Coordinador de proyecto

Juan Manuel López M.

Cesar David Grisales

Arquitecto de proyecto

Cesar David Grisales

Santiago Ballen

Arquitecto de proyecto

Santiago Ballen

Ixa Bachman

Arquitecta

Ixa Bachman

Laura Bermúdez

Arquitecta

Laura Bermúdez

Yenny Romero

Adminstrativa

Yenny Romero

Histórico de colaboradores disponible en versión escritorio.

HISTÓRICO

2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Colab.

Alexander Roa, Sebastian Chica, Paula Gutierrez, Felipe Gomez, Elizabeth Añaños, Juan Felipe Herrera, Francisco Ascencio, Maria Paula Gonzalez, Eduardo Varela, Freddy Ostos, Agnes de Bondy, Pablo Forero, Julian Restrepo, Andres Gutierrez, David Aponte.
Practicantes: Aixa Navas, Juliana Sperotto, Jorge Paparoni, Pablo Grossmann, Christian Durango, Mauricio Mendez
Colaboradores: Yenny Romero, Miryam Giraldo, Betty Jején

Alexander Roa, Andres Camilo Gutierrez, Maria Alejandra Echeverri, Christian Durango, Santiago Ballen, Felipe Pombo, Esteban Lozada, Julian Cortes, Cesar Grisales, Andrea Álzate, Ana Milena Varona, Juan Camilo Baquero, Juan Manuel Lopez, Juan Vanegas.
Practicantes: Alejandra Montoya, David Alsina, Melissa Gil, Jairo González, Laura Zapata, Susana Garzón, Laura Santana, Ixa Bachman.

Fila superior: Daniel Bonilla, Marcela Albornoz, Esteban Lozada, Santiago Ballen, Andrés Camilo Gutiérrez, Christian Durango, Felipe Pombo, Andrea Mozzato, Cesar Grisales, Adriana Hernández, Alexander Roa.
Fila Inferior: Yenny Romero, Carolina Herrera, Sara Olier, Maria Alejandra Echeverri.
Ausentes: Juan Carlos Sepúlveda, Zulma Camacho, Iván Castro, María Isabel Saffon, Julián Cortes, Ceylan Sener, Andrea Alzate, Felipe Torres, Sebastián Díaz, Laura Bermudez, Angie Sánchez, Melissa Gil, Ana Milena Varona, Juan Camilo Baquero.

Fila superior: Daniel Bonilla, María Alejandra Echeverri, Iván Castro, Yenny Romero, Adriana Hernández, Andrés Camilo Gutiérrez, Cecilia Santamaría, Juan Felipe Herrera, Andrea Mozzato, Felipe Pombo, Cindy Jiménez, Carolina Herrera, Juan Sebastián Rubio.
Fila Inferior: Santiago Ballen, Juan David Guarín, María Isabel Saffon, Cristian Escobar, Fabián Luna.
Ausentes: Alexander Roa, Miryam Giraldo, Juan Carlos Sepúlveda, Zulma Camacho, Juan Camilo Brito, Lucas Castro, Camila Katich, Christian Durango, Santiago Vásquez, Paolo Ronchi, Esteban Lozada, Julián Cortez, Marcela Albornoz

Fila Superior: Juan Camilo Brito, Daniel Bonilla, Andrés Camilo Gutiérrez, Luisa Agudelo, Carlos Lopez, Juan Sebastián Rubio, Zulma Camacho, Andrea Mozzato, Cindy Jiménez, Fabián Luna, Yenny Romero, Cecilia Santamaría, Alexander Roa, Marcela Albornoz.
Fila Inferior: Juan Felipe Herrera, Isabel Villegas, María Isabel Saffon, Miryam Giraldo, Paolo Ronchi, Iván Castro, Juan Carlos Sepúlveda, Fabio Palomino.
Ausentes: Nicolás Mujica, Francisco Ospina, Andrés Gutiérrez, Tomas Vega, Nelson Agudelo, Juan Pablo Ortiz, Adriana Hernández.

Fila Superior: Julián Cortes, Mauricio Méndez, Sebastián Chica, Nicolas Mujica, Cecilia Santamaría, Franciasco Ascencio, Marcela Albornoz, Alexander Roa, Daniel Bonilla.
Fila Inferior: Manuela Uribe, Juan Carlos Sepúlveda, Yenny Romero, Juanita Botero, Betty Jején, Paolo Ronchi, Francisco Ospina, Maria Paula González, Juan Felipe Herrera.
Ausentes: Miryam Giraldo, Eduardo Varela, Juan Camilo Arango, Sandra Poto, Patricia Correa, Karen Arguello, Andrés Gutiérrez, Jesús Sanchez.

Alexander Roa, Miryam Giraldo, Betty Jején, Sebastian Chica, Paula Gutierrez, Felipe Gomez, Juan Felipe Herrera, Francisco Ascencio, Maria Paula Gonzalez, Eduardo Varela, Agnes De Bondy, Felipe Pombo, Guillermo Barahona, Nicolas Mujica, Adriana Hernandez, Andres Gutierrez, Santiago Ramos, Jaime Fernandez,  Yenny Romero.
Practicantes: Ana Maria Gomez, Oljer Cardenas, Pablo Grossman, Mauricio Mendez, Cesar Grisales, David Caballero, Patricia Correa, Juliana Sperotto, Jorge Paparoni, Pablo Grossmann.
Fotógrafo: Rodrigo Dávila.

Fila superior: Miryam Giraldo, Felipe Gómez, Daniel Feldman, María Alejandra Echeverri, Melissa Betancourt, David Aponte, Carolina Andrade, Marcela Albornoz, Yenny Romero.
Fila inferior: Andrés Gutiérrez, Daniel Bonilla, Paula Gutiérrez, Alexander Roa.
Ausentes: David Córdoba, Adriana Hernández, Seir Amaya, Mauricio Morales, Raúl González, Verónica Pico, Carlos Bueno, Betty Jején, Sebastián Chica, Vanesa Vásquez, Elizabeth Añaños, Giancarlo Mainero, Eduardo Varela, Patricia Correa, Geovanni Patiño, Andrés Achury, Pablo Forero, Julián Restrepo, Daniel Azuero.

Paula Gutiérrez, Melissa Betancourt, Daniel Feldman, Miryam Giraldo, Yenny Romero, María Alejandra Echeverri, Betty Jején, Elizabeth Añaños, Marcela Albornoz, Felipe Gómez, María Paula González, Daniel Bonilla, Juan Felipe Herrera, Alexander Roa, Andrés Gutiérrez, Francisco Ascencio, Eduardo Varela, Sebastián Chica, Daniel Gutiérrez, Guillermo Barahona, Freddy Ostos,  María Buenahora.
Ausentes: David Aponte, Nicolás Carpio, Santiago Molina, Juan Melo, Taller 301, Juan A. Díaz, Alexander Rodríguez, Daniel Mattholie.

Oscar Montenegro, Daniel Bonilla, Alexander Roa, David Córdoba, Alejandro Méndez, Seir Amaya, Juliana Lozano, Adriana Hernández, Mauricio Morales, Álvaro Acosta.
Ausentes: Juan Andrés Díaz, Laura Mantilla, Mauricio Patiño, Jaekson Báez, Alejandro Álvarez, Pedro Pulido, Alberto Aranda, Jorge Tycho, Camilo Correa, Javier Coronado, German Ortega, Carolina Moreno, Fabián Díaz, Camilo Yepes, Andrés Valcárcel, Andrés Morales, Yenny Romero, Verónica Pico, Miryam Giraldo.

Daniel Bonilla, Jenny Kinggren, Alejandra Torres, Juan Andrés Díaz, Carlos Bueno, Seir Amaya, Verónica Pico, Oscar Montenegro, Paula Gutiérrez, Mauricio Morales, Paula Guerrero, Raúl González, Alexander Roa, David Córdoba, Jhon Saldarriaga.
Ausentes: Adriana Hernández, Laura Mantilla, Andrés Gutiérrez, Alberto Herrera, Yenny Romero, Miryam Giraldo

Daniel Bonilla, Marcela Albornoz, Julián Restrepo, Andrés Morales, Manuela Mosquera, Miryam Giraldo, Pablo Forero, Yenny Romero, Juliana Sorzano, Verónica Pico, Jaekson Baez, Juliana Lozano, Cristian Echeverria, Keily Jaramillo, Mauricio Patiño, Alejandro Álvarez.
Ausentes: Rodrigo Montoya, Manuel Mendoza, Sergio Garzón, Rene Daniels.

Jaekson Báez, Mauricio Patiño, Rodrigo Montoya, Francisco Ascencio, Daniel Bonilla, David Kita
Ausentes: Manuel Mendoza, Alberto López, Verónica Pico, Ricardo Cruz, Camilo Yepes, Sergio Garzón, Ana María González, Michel Pineda, Andrés Pérez, German Caro, Heidy García, Margarita López, Henry correa, Jorge Henao, Diego Tobón.
Practicantes: Ana Lucia Cano, Diana Vásquez.
Colaboradores: Yenny Romero, Miryam Giraldo, Betty Jején.

Daniel Bonilla, Marcela Albornoz, Alexander Roa, María Echeverri, Andrés Gutiérrez, Christian Durango, Ixa Bachman, Cesar Grisales, Santiago Ballen, Juan López, Yenny Romero, Aminta Urrea, Esteban Lozada, Juan Camilo Baquero, Laura Zapata
Practicantes: Natalia Andrade, Diego Vasquez, Ricardo Stahelin, Manuel Rodriguez, William Pauwels, Valentina Montoya, Juan Esteban Canal

Arriba